background234989977

WSRU

Intermediate Group - Grŵp Canolig

threefeth2012

©2012 Welsh Schools Rugby

"dyfodol Cymru"

titleblock titleblock

DEWAR GROUP A

DEWAR GROUP B

Round 1 9th January

 

Rhondda 27 (BP) - 12 Pembrokeshire

 

Bridgend 17 (BP) - 22 (BP) Cardiff

 

Round 2 - 23rd Januay

 

Pembrokeshire 10 - 8 (BP)  Bridgend

 

Cardiff 19 - 12 (BP) Rhondda

 

Pl

 

3

 

3

 

3

 

3

W

 

3

 

2

 

1

 

0

 

L

 

0

 

1

 

2

 

3

D

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

Pts

 

12

 

8

 

4

 

3

DISTRICT

 

CARDIFF

 

RHONDDA

 

PEMBROKE

 

BRIDGEND

Pl

 

3

 

3

 

3

 

3

W

 

3

 

2

 

1

 

0

 

L

 

0

 

1

 

2

 

3

D

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

Pts

 

13

 

8

 

3

 

1

DISTRICT

 

PONTYPOOL

 

PONTYPRIDD

 

NEWPORT

 

SWANSEA

Round 3 6th February

 

Rhondda 7-5 Bridgend

 

Cardiff 24(BP) - 20(BP) Pembrokeshire

Round 1 9th January

 

Pontypool 27 (BP) - 17 Pontypridd

 

Newport 7-0 Swansea

 

Round 2 - 23rd Januay

 

Pontypridd 24 (BP) - 5 Newport

 

Swansea 15 - 29 (BP) Pontypool

Round 3 6th February

 

Pontypool 28 (BP) - 5 Newport

 

Swansea 5 - 15 Pontypridd

titleblock titleblock

DEWAR PLATE GROUP c

DEWAR PLATE GROUP D

Round 1 9th January

 

Carmarthen 20 - 33 (BP) Swansea Valley

 

Cardiff ‘A’ 21 - 12 Cynon Valley

 

Round 2 - 23rd Januay

 

Swansea Valley 5 - 15 Cardiff ‘A’

 

Cynon Valley 8 - 0 Carmarthen

DISTRICT

 

CARDIFF A

 

SWANSEA V

 

CYNON V

 

CARMARTHEN

DISTRICT

 

LLANELLI

 

ISLWYN

 

NEATH

 

VALE

Round 3 6th February

 

Carmarthen 13 (BP) - 17 Cardiff ‘A’

 

Cynon Valley v Swansea Valley

Round 1 9th January

 

Islwyn 19 - 17 Vale of Glamorgan

 

Neath 0 - 19 Llanelli

 

Round 2 - 23rd Januay

 

Vale of Glamorgan v Neath

 

Llanelli  31 (BP) - 8 Islwyn

Round 3 6th February

 

Islwyn 12-12 Neath

 

Llanelli 34 - 0 Vale of Glamorgan

titleblock titleblock

DEWAR BOWL GROUP E

DEWAR BOWL GROUP F

Round 1 9th January

 

Rhymney Valley 10 - 5 MMawr/ Dinefwr

 

RGC1 17 - 14 Blaenau Gwent

 

Round 2 - 23rd Januay

 

MMawr/ Dinefwr 0 - 10 RGC2

 

Blaenau Gwent 8 - 5 Rhymney Valley

DISTRICT

 

RHYMNEY V

 

RGC

 

BLAENAU G

 

MYNYDD M

DISTRICT

 

ABERAVON

 

CEREDIGION

 

SOUTH P

 

MERTHYR

Round 3 6th February

 

Rhymney Valley 25 (BP) - 12 RGC3

 

Blaenau Gwent v MMawr/Dinefwr

Round 1 9th January

 

Ceredigon 7-10 Aberavon

 

Merthyr 5 - 5 S.Powys

 

Round 2 - 23rd Januay

 

Aberavon 12 - 0 Merthyr

 

S.Powys 0-3 Ceredigion

Round 3 6th February

 

Ceredigion 15-12 Merthyr

 

S.Powys 5 - 5 Aberavon

HOW THE POINTS SYSTEM WORK - AWAY WIN 4pts, HOME WIN 3pts, AWAY DRAW 2pts, HOME DRAW 1pts, BONUS POINTS 1pt - 4+ tries, lose by 7 or less.

Pl

 

3

 

2

 

2

 

3

W

 

3

 

1

 

1

 

0

 

L

 

0

 

1

 

1

 

3

D

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

Pts

 

11

 

5

 

3

 

1

Pl

 

3

 

3

 

2

 

2

W

 

3

 

1

 

0

 

0

 

L

 

0

 

1

 

1

 

2

D

 

0

 

1

 

1

 

0

 

Pts

 

12

 

4

 

2

 

1

Pl

 

3

 

3

 

2

 

2

W

 

2

 

2

 

1

 

0

 

L

 

1

 

1

 

1

 

2

D

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

Pts

 

8

 

7

 

4

 

1

Pl

 

3

 

3

 

3

 

3

W

 

2

 

2

 

0

 

0

 

L

 

0

 

1

 

1

 

2

D

 

1

 

0

 

2

 

1

 

Pts

 

9

 

8

 

4

 

2